Teaching

Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Smt. Shelly M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed. Lecturer Mathematics Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Banita Kumari M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. Lecturer Biology Deputed from Himachal Pradesh
Smt. Manu Sharma M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. Lecturer Biology Deputed from Punjab
Dr. Anil Gugnani Ph.D. (Aesthetics), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed , LLB,PG Diploma in Educational Planning and Admn. NUPEA, New Delhi Lecturer Hindi
Smt. Pooja Sharma M.Sc.(Physics), M.Sc.(Mathematics) B.Ed. Lecturer Physics Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Ritu Chitkara M.Sc. (Chemistry) Hons., B.Ed. Lecturer Chemistry Deputed from Himanchal Pradesh
Mrs. Sonia Pruthy Sood Ms. (Zoology), B.Ed., ETT TGT Science Medical Deputed from Punjab
Sh. Janesh Malik M.A. (Public Admn.), M.A. (Personnel Management) Lecturer Political Science
Smt. Shifali Singla M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. TGT Non-Medical Science Deputed from Punjab
Dr. Harmanpreet Singh Bawa Ph.D (Sport Psychology) Physical Education, M.P.Ed., D.P.Ed., M.Phil, B.Ed DPE Physical Education
Smt. Serbjeet Kaur M.A. (History), B.Ed. TGT Social Studies
Smt. Sunita Kamboj M.A. (Pub. Admn.), M.Ed., M.Phil TGT Social Studies
Sh. Amandeep Kumar M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed. TGT Punjabi
Smt. Sarabjit Kaur Kahlon M.A. (Philosophy), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed., M.Phil Lecturer Philosophy
Smt. Poonam Katoch M.Ed., M.Sc.(Chemistry), M.Sc.(IT) Lecturer Chemistry Deputed from Himachal Pradesh
Non-teaching
Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Smt. Bhawna JLA
Sh. Mohinder Singh Driver
Sh. Rampal Singh Peon-cum-Mali
Smt. Kamla Peon
Sh. Brij Lal Chowkidar
Sh. Ganga Ram Mali
Sh. Satpal Sweeper
Sh. Bajrang Parsad Peon
Sh. Kulwinder Singh Clerk
Sh. Parveen Kumar Bhambri Sr. Assistant
Smt. Sonia Julka Clerk
Sh. Rajinder Singh Superintendent
Sh. Govinda Clerk
Contractual Against Sanctioned Post
Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Ms. Amrin Bano Sr. LA
Mr. Devta Din Peon
Sh.Rohit Chandalia Peon
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Chowkidar
Smt. Gurpreet Kaur M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Testing Assistant
Sh. Surinder Pal M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Counseling Assistant
Sh. Praveen Kumar Clerk
Ms. Harjinder Kaur Clerk